Sold
Listing Courtesy of: REALTRACS as distributed by MLS GRID / Crye-Leike, Inc., Realtors
2151 Maysville Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Sold on 04/30/2026
$413,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
04/30/2026
Taxes
$1,223
$1,223
Lot Size
6.38 acres
6.38 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1992
1992
Bought with
Jonathan Atkinson, Century 21 Landmark Realty
Jonathan Atkinson, Century 21 Landmark Realty
Source
REALTRACS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:05 AM GMT+0000
REALTRACS
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:05 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,886 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 08, 2026
Price Changed
$413,900
-1%
-$6,000
Oct 30, 2025
Price Changed
$419,900
-1%
-$4,600
Sep 04, 2025
Price Changed
$424,500
-1%
-$5,500
Jul 09, 2025
Price Changed
$430,000
-4%
-$17,500
Apr 15, 2025
Listed
$447,500
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 02:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.